JP EN ZH
Property List > 00000009321
Property List > 山口県 > 00000009321

土地建物 山口県宇部市明治町二丁目9番地74

00000009321 / 山口地方裁判所本庁 / 令和07年(ケ)第6号 Bidding Active 17 views
土地建物 山口県宇部市明治町二丁目9番地74
Source: BIT (Real Estate Auction Information Site)
What do you think?
Vote to see what others think

🤖 AI Document Analysis

This property is a 93-year-old dilapidated residence and residential land, currently occupied by the owner, with a portion used as a monthly parking lot. There are multiple risks related to legal rights and rebuilding, including unclear land boundaries, an unconfirmed registered building, and potential setback requirements under building codes. The building is significantly dilapidated with unknown internal conditions, suggesting substantial costs for surveys, repairs, or demolition after purchase.

🏠
Occupancy
Owner
🚨
Risk Score
4/5
🔧
Condition
Deteriorated
🏗
Rebuild
Possible
Risk Factors:
建物が著しく老朽化しており、内部状態(雨漏り、シロアリ、アスベスト等)が不明なため、多額の修繕費や解体費用が発生する可能性が高い。土地の境界が不明確であり、正確な地積・形状の把握には専門家による調査・測量が必要で、追加費用と時間がかかる。建築基準法上のセットバックが必要となる可能性があり、再建築時に建物の規模が制限される恐れがある。対象地の南西側には工場、下水道ポンプ場が存するため、環境や騒音に関する懸念がある。対象地の北西側境界付近の上空を電線等が通過しており、将来的な利用に影響を与える可能性がある。
AI auto-analysis. Always verify with original Three-Document Set before investing.
Base Price
2560K ¥
Base
Land
Land ratio69% Undervalued
Area
92.2m²
27.9 tsubo
Gross Yield
43.2%
0%7%10%15%20%
Nearest Station
東新川
Walk12 min (929m)

Analysis Data

Land Valuation

Official Land Price50,000 ¥/m²
Road Rate (Est.)40,000 ¥/m²
Price per Tsubo132,231 ¥/tsubo
Total Land Value3,689,200 ¥
Base
2560K
Land
3690K
Land ratio69% Undervalued

Transportation Access

Nearest Station東新川
Distance929m (12 min walk)
Line西日本旅客鉄道
Somewhat Far

Hazard Information

Elevation3.1m
Flood Risk High
Landslide Risk Low

Map

Google Maps Hazard Map

Bid Prediction Simulator

Bid Multiplier 1.30x
-
* Statistical simulation based on estimated monthly rent ¥92,230. Does not include expenses or vacancy risk.
* Prices are based on historical statistical data and do not guarantee actual sale results. Always make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Price History

2 records
Date Base Price Yield Change
2026-05-13 256k 43.2%
2026-05-12 256k First

Property Info

Bid Deadline2026-06-10 (remaining27 days)
StatusBidding
Prefecture山口県
City宇部市
Lat/Lng33.9413, 131.2518
Data Updated2026-05-13 18:11
Analysis Date2026-05-12 18:46
Detail Fetched2026-05-12 18:21

山口県 Market Data (27 properties)

This
43.2%
Pref. Avg.
34.6%
+8.6pt Above Average

Property Details (BIT)

Building Info
Rental Demand 13/25 ★★☆☆☆
Structure 木造瓦葺平家建
Type (Registered) 居宅
Floor Plan その他
Rights & Fees
Registered Area 466.11m²
Land Rights 所有権
Occupant 債務者・所有者
Regulations & Bid Info
Zoning 商業地域
Coverage Ratio 80%
Floor Area Ratio 400%
Deposit Required 510K ¥
Min Acceptable 2050K ¥
Bid Opening 2026-06-16
Sale Decision Date 2026-07-07
📤 Share this property
X (Twitter) LINE Facebook